Class of 2020

Class of 2020

Anderson Jamie Pediatric Surgery - University of Washington
Bateni Sarah Surgical Oncology - University of Toronto
Iverson Katherine Critical Care - University of Washington
Kashtan Harris US Air Force Special Operations Surgical Team
Vanover Melissa Pediatric Surgery - Brown University
Yanagisawa Mio Breast Surgery - Emory University

Class of 2019

Class of 2019

Davidson Anders Vascular Surgery - Ann Arbor, Michigan
DeSoucy Erik Trauma/Critical Care Fellowship - San Antonio
Doiron Robert MIS Fellowship - UC Davis
Goodman Laura Pediatric Surgery Fellowship - Loma Linda University
Jensen Guy US Navy
Kabagambe Sandra Pediatric Surgery Fellowship - Columbia University
Nardy Brie Kaiser Roseville - General Surgery
Perry Andrew UCLA - Transplant Surgery
Emily Tibbits UC Davis - Critical Care Fellowship

Class of 2018

Class of 2018

Becker James Critical Care Fellowship - UC Davis
Chtchetinin Jana Minimally Invasive Fellowship - Duke University
Cantrell Anna Private Practice
Crowley Sarah Plastic Surgery - UC San Diego
Grova Monica Surgical Oncology - UNC Chapel Hill
Keller Benjamin Pediatric Surgery - San Diego
Meyers Adam Bariatric Fellowship - Kaiser
Russo Racheal Trauma/Critical Care - Ann Arbor, MI

Class of 2017

Class of 2017

Carden Anthony MIS Fellowship / Palo Alto VA Hospital
Charvet Heath Plastic Surgery / UC Davis
Curtis Ellie Critical Care Fellowship / University of Washington
Dhillon Tejveer Critical Care Fellowship / UC Davis
Izquierdo Kevin Colorectal / MIS Fellowship - Lankenau Medical Center
Lee Jessica Minimally Invasive Fellowship - UC Davis
Woloszyn Jacob Transplant Fellowship - Emory University
Yuen Noah Private Practice - Kaiser Morse Avenue

Class of 2016

Class of 2016

Brown Erin Pediatric Fellowship - Children's Hospital - Philadelphia, PA
Dasari Chanukya Private Practice - Southern Nevada - St. Rose Dominican Hospital
Dricken Julie Colorectal - Rutgers/Robert Wood Johnson/UMDNY
Humphrey Sterling CT Fellowship - UC Davis
Pontarelli Elizabeth Private Practice
Snow Burkley Private Practice - Acute Care Surgery - Olympia, WA

Class of 2015

Class of 2015

Hilary Gallogly General Surgery - Travis AFB
Nalani Grace MIS Fellowship - Palo Alto, VA
Peter Labreche General Surgery - Kaiser Modesto
Michael Lasker General Surgery - Kaiser Santa Rosa
David Leshikar

Trauma and Critical Care Fellowship – UT Southwestern – Parkland Hospital

Caitlin Smith Pediatric Surgery Fellowship - Seattle Children's Hospital

Class of 2014

Class of 2014

Aaron Baker Vascular Fellowship - Mayo Clinic, Rochester, MN
Andrew Chae Colorectal Fellowship - University of Minnesota
Jonathan Chong Academic Practice - Acute Care Surgery, UT Houston
Brian Gavitt Trauma Fellowship - USC
Gregory Heitmann Private Practice - Southern California
Rouzbeh Mostaedi MIS Fellowship - UC Davis
Dhruvil Shah Private Practice - Houston, TX
Yifan Yang Private Practice - San Diego, CA
Jason Young Trauma and Critical Care Fellowship - Vanderbilt University

Class of 2013

Class of 2013

Allison Berndtson Trauma Critical Care - UC San Diego
Matthew Chauviere Military - General Surgery - Lakenheath AFB UK
Andres Crowley Private Practice - Mercy Hospital - Sacramento, CA
Rouzbeh Daylami Private Practice - Kaiser, Sacramento, CA
Lillian DiGiacomo Surgical Critical Care - Oregon Health Sciences University
Kimberely Evans Private Practice - Barton Hospital - Lake Tahoe, NV
Jennifer Kuo Endocrine Surgery Fellowship - Columbia University
Sharon Shiraga MIS Fellowship - USC

Class of 2012

Gina Contro MIS - UC Davis
Geoffrey Douglas Military - General Surgery - OSAN AFB South Korea
Steven Elliott MIS Surgery - UC San Francisco
Diego Muilenburg Surgical Oncology - Moffitt Cancer Center, Tampa, FL
Eric Nelson Colorectal Fellowship - University of TN-Chattanooga
Mona Shah Private Practice - Los Angeles, CA
Warren Tseng Surgical Oncology - MD Anderson - Houston, TX
Kelly Tung Private Practice - Sacramento, CA
Mindy Young-Spint Private Practice - Kaiser, Roseville, CA

Class of 2011

Shannon Beal Vascular Surgery - Emory University 
Jodi Coates Surgical Critical Care - UC Davis
Yigit Guner Pediatric Surgery - Children's Hospital Los Angeles
Anne Kim Pediatric Surgery - University of Florida, Gainesville
Shannon Longshore Pediatric Surgery - Loma Linda University
Jane Namkung Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery - Indiana University
Herman Skorobogatyy Minimally Invasive Surgery -UC San Diego

Class of 2010

Brock  Anderson Surgical Critical Care - UC Davis
Jared Clay Military - General Surgery - Lakenheath AFB UK
Joel Elterman Trauma and Critical Care - University of Oregon 
Misty Humphries Vascular Surgery - University of Utah 
Chandrasekar Santhanakrishnan Transplant Surgery - University of Wisconsin
Duc Vo Colon and Rectal Surgery - University of Nebraska
Kristen  Yee Plastic Surgery - UT-San Antonio

Class of 2009

Amir Amiri Surgical Critical Care - UC Davis
Hamed Kargozaran Surgical Oncology - John Wayne Cancer Institute - Santa Monica, CA
Jeffrey Lodermeier Military - General Surgery - USAF Academy - Boulder, CO
Colin Parsons Oncology - Moffitt Cancer Center - FL
Jason Rasmussen MIS - UC Davis
Jonathan Redwine Cardiothoracic Fellowship - Texas Heart Institute - Houston, TX
Jacob Stephenson Pediatrics - Seattle's Children's Hospital

Class of 2008

Tawnya Bowles Surgical Oncology-M.D. Anderson-Texas
Jessica Emelin Plastic Surgery - UC Davis
Barbara Follestad Colorectal Surgery - Lahey Clinic
Travis Gerlach Critical Care - UC Davis
Mark Kromer Military - General Surgery - Landstuhl ERMC Germany
Maya Leggett Critical Care - Univ. of Louisville
Brian Pickard Critical Care - UC Davis
Sandra Taylor Private Practice - Boulder Medical
Kim Vanderveen Endocrine - Mayo Clinic - Rochester, MN
Connie Zastrow Vascular Surgery - University of Wisconsin